Alawin
Login Register

Alawin Casino: slots, live games and table games

Start playing

Game Providers

GamzixSnowbornRedrakeReflexgamingCrazytoothPlaysonPlatipusPlayngoBigtimegamingFoxiumBuckstakesentertainment

Recent Big Wins

jadeing+£244.21
Book Of Demi Gods 2
raven21+£259.15
Book Of Demi Gods IV- TGE
rush8830+£83.45
Jewel Boom Super Drop
onyxz+£272.59
Venice Roulette
gold_uk38+£102.25
Aloha: Fruit Bonanza
acez41+£304.77
Book Of Baba Yaga - Winter Spell
onyxer33+£369.63
Buffalo 50
echox+£210.79
Skyborn
reeler88+£205.53
Coin Forge Magnetic
delta21+£361.78
Turkish Mega Roulette

Alawin brings together more than 11,500 slots and 179 live games for players in the UK. The lobby covers reels, live tables, jackpots, table games, instant games, bonus buys, Megaways and virtual sports. These games run on the operator’s platform, while this page explains the categories and the wagering rules that affect them.

Reels first at Alawin

Slots form the largest part of the Alawin game library. The operator lists 11,522 slots, including separate sections for bonus buys, Megaways, jackpots, instant games and virtual sports. These labels describe different features rather than separate rules: a Megaway title uses expanding reels, while a bonus buy game offers a purchased bonus feature within the game.

That structure makes the filters useful when you already know what you want to play. You can narrow the lobby by a specific format instead of browsing every reel game. Jackpot slots form a distinct section within the library, separating pooled-prize games from standard slots.

Live games at Alawin

Alawin lists 179 live games for its live dealer section. The catalogue includes live casino tables, with games such as roulette and blackjack, as well as special live formats represented in the operator’s bonus terms by Crazy Time, Dream Catcher and Monopoly.

Live games count differently from most slots when a bonus is active. Every live game contributes 10% of its stake towards the wagering requirement. That means a game placed in the live section can take longer to contribute than a standard slot, even when the stake is the same.

Roulette, blackjack and the table games

The Alawin lobby also includes table games, scratch cards and instant-win formats. Table and card games do not contribute towards active bonus wagering, while scratch cards and keno contribute 100%. Each category therefore has a practical effect on how quickly a bonus balance can be wagered.

Some games are grouped as special formats. Crazy Time, Dream Catcher, Dream Catcher First Person and Monopoly contribute 50%. A separate group contributes 10%, while games such as Book of Sun Multichance, Starburst XXXtreme and Sticky Bandits contribute nothing.

How Alawin games count towards wagering

Game contribution is calculated from the stake placed, not the balance shown in your account. The percentage shown below determines how much of each qualifying wager is applied to the bonus wagering requirement.

Game type Wagering contribution
Slots, except excluded games100%
Scratch cards and keno100%
Special games50%
Live games, video poker and Plinko10%
Table and card games0%
Jackpot slots, Slingo and bingo0%

Jackpot slots, Slingo and bingo cannot be played with bonus funds. Some titles are prohibited while a bonus is active, so the game information shown in the lobby remains important before you choose a title.

Providers behind the Alawin library

NetEnt and Amusnet appear in the operator’s game information, although Alawin does not present a complete provider count in its terms. The provider module on our site gives the broader studio picture, while the lobby itself provides a practical place to check the studio attached to an individual game.

From your account to the game lobby

Getting into the lobby takes only a few steps. The order matters because each stage depends on the one before it.

  1. Open an account with the operator.
  2. Sign in to your account.
  3. Choose the game category you want to explore.
  4. Use the lobby’s search or filters to narrow the games by name, type or provider.

Our separate pages cover Alawin promotions, Alawin login and the available payment methods without repeating the game catalogue here.

Gambling should remain entertainment rather than an obligation. If it stops feeling that way, free and confidential support is available from BeGambleAware.org and the National Gambling Helpline on 0808 8020 133.

Access to this site is restricted to persons aged 18 and over (18+). We want your play to stay enjoyable — for free, confidential support, visit BeGambleAware.org.

Frequently asked questions

How many live games does Alawin have?

Alawin lists 179 live games, including live dealer tables and special formats such as Crazy Time, Dream Catcher and Monopoly.

Which Alawin game types contribute most towards bonus wagering?

Slots, except excluded games, scratch cards and keno contribute 100%. Live games, video poker and Plinko contribute 10%, while table and card games contribute 0%.

What are bonus buy slots?

Bonus buy slots are games with a bonus feature that can be purchased within the game. Alawin lists them as a separate category in its slots lobby.

How do I find a game in the Alawin lobby?

Choose a category, then use the lobby’s search or filters to narrow games by name, type or provider.